The chronograph button is rolex replica uk polished and finished with the crown, which blends in replica watches with the case and presents the overall aesthetic features. The watch exhibits a rolex uk unique aesthetic and is designed with a non-slip texture to swiss rolex replica facilitate time-shift operation.
Erewhon | Making your dreams a reality
bg4

Realizing your dreams in the distant land!

Erewhon Immigration Services, your partner to support
& guide you in your quest to full-fill your life-dreams
in the land of Australia!

Australia- a Promised Land!

Australia’s enriching and immersive life has remained unmatched for years! This country is laced with affluence and natural splendour. The experience of living in a multicultural society can be full of fun and grandeur.

Australia is one of the finely developed countries in the world, and though has a laid-back atmosphere, never falls behind in economy.

It is indeed a land where you will get to work, learn, travel, and live life to the fullest.  

Erewhon’s role..

Only those who are registered with the Migration Agents Registration Authority can provide immigration assistance and advice under Australian Immigration Law. As Registered Migration Agents, we at Erewhon think of and act in best interest of our clients.

With our professional and personalised advice, we strive to make you follow the complex and perplexing procedures of migration with ease. You will avail our assistance at every step of the process and will be notified of our communication with the department. 

We would be obliged to be a part of your journey to this land of opportunities and abundance!

MARN: 1574036

Visiting Australia

You may apply for this visa if you want to visit Australia as a tourist, for business visitor activities, to see family or if you are on a tour with a registered travel agent from People’s Republic of China.

You may apply for this visa if you want to visit Australia as a tourist, or for business visitor activities.

You may apply for this visa if you want to visit Australia as a tourist, or for business visitor activities.

You may apply for this visa if you want to visit Australia to attend medical treatment or consultation, donate an organ in Australia or support someone needing medical treatment who holds or has applied for this visa.

Working while Visiting Australia

You may apply for this visa if you want to work and holiday in Australia, speak at least functional English and are from a country that has a Work and Holiday arrangement with Australia.

You may apply for this visa if you want to work and holiday in Australia, hold a valid passport from a country involved in the Working Holiday Program with Australia and have a reasonable prospect of obtaining employment in Australia.

Studying in Australia

You may apply for this visa of you want to come to Australia to undertake English Language Intensive Courses for Overseas Students (ELICOS).

You may apply for this visa of you want to come to Australia to enrol in primary or secondary school or to participate in school exchange programs.

You may apply for this visa of you want to come to Australia as a guardian of an international student younger than 18 years of age and stay with the student in Australia.

You may apply for this visa of you want to come to Australia as an international student to enrol in vocal education and training courses.

You may apply for this visa of you want to come to Australia to study at a university or tertiary level.

You may apply for this visa of you want to come to Australia to undertake a course with research option.

You may apply for this visa of you want to come to Australia to study a non-award foundation studies course or components of a course (other than ELICOS).

You may apply for this visa of you are sponsored by the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade or the Department of Defence to study in Australia.

WORKING IN AUSTRALIA

General Skilled Migration

This is a permanent residence visa for point-tested skilled workers. You need to submit an expression of interest and be invited through “SkillSelect” to be able to apply for this visa.

This is a permanent residence visa for point-tested skilled workers. You need to submit an expression of interest, be nominated by an Australian state or territory government agency, and be invited through SkillSelect to be able t apply for this visa.

This provisional visa is for skilled workers and their families to live, work and study in specifies regional areas in Australia for four years.

Nominated or Sponsored Workers

This temporary visa is for skilled workers who wish to come to Australia and work for an approved business for up to four years. Workers must be sponsored by an approved business.

This permanent visa is for skilled workers, and has three streams- Temporary Residence Transition Scheme (for holders of SC 457 visa), Direct Entry Stream (for people nominated by their employer under this stream), and Agreement Stream (for people sponsored by an employer under labour agreement).

This permanent visa is for skilled workers who want to work in regional Australia, and has three streams- Temporary Residence Transition Scheme (for holders of SC 457 visa), Direct Entry Stream (for people nominated by their employer under this stream), and Agreement Stream (for people sponsored by an employer under labour agreement).

This is a temporary visa is for those who have finished their studies in Australia. This visa has two streams- Graduate Work Stream and Post-study Work Stream.

Establishing Business in Australia

Business Talent (Permanent) Visa (Subclass 132)

This visa is for people who want to establish a new business, or develop an existing business in Australia. You need to be nominated by an Australian state or territory government agency before being invited to apply for this visa.

Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) Visa (Subclass 188)

This visa is for people who want to invest in Australia or to own and manage a new or existing business in Australia. You need to be nominated by an Australian state or territory government agency before being invited to apply for this visa.

Business Innovation and Investment (Permanent) Visa (Subclass 888)

This visa is the second stage of the Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) Visa (Subclass 188). You need to have fulfilled the requirements of your provisional visa in order to be able to apply for this visa.

Bringing Family or Partners to Australia

Temporary Partner Visa (Subclass 820) and Permanent Partner Visa (Subclass 801)

You can apply for these visas if yo are a spouse or de facto partner of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or an eligible New Zealand citizen, and applying for a visa in Australia.

Partner (Provisional) Visa (Subclass 309) and Permanent Visa (Subclass 100)

You can apply for these visas if yo are a spouse or de-facto partner of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or an eligible New Zealand citizen, and applying for a visa outside Australia.

Prospective Marriage Visa (Subclass 300)

You can apply for this visa if you are applying for a visa outside Australia and intend to travel to Australia to marry an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or an eligible New Zealand citizen after you are granted a visa.

Child (Permanent) Visa (Subclass 802)

This visa can be applied for if the child is in Australia when applying for the visa and sponsored by their parent or paren’t partner.

Child (Permanent) Visa (Subclass 101)

This visa can be applied for if the child is outside Australia when applying for the visa and sponsored by their parent or paren’t partner.

Orphan Relative (Permanent) Visa (Subclass 837)

This visa can be applied for if the child is inside Australia when applying for the visa, is sponsored by a relative who is an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or an eligible New Zealand citizen, cannot be cared for by their parents and is under 18 years of age at the time of applying.

Orphan Relative (Permanent) Visa (Subclass 117)

This visa can be applied for if the child is outside Australia when applying for the visa, is sponsored by a relative who is an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or an eligible New Zealand citizen, cannot be cared for by their parents and is under 18 years of age at the time of applying.

Adoption Visa (Permanent) (Subclass 102)

This visa can be applied for if a person sponsors a child adopted overseas to live in Australia as a permanent resident. The sponsor has to be an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or an eligible New Zealand citizen.

Dependent Child Visa (Subclass 445)

This visa can be applied for if a child’s parent holds a temporary partner visa and the child was not included in the temporary partner visa application.

Our Address

6/1 Goodall Parade, Mawson Lakes, SA 5095

Telephone

+61 404 705 917

Email

opportunities@erewhon.com.au

Any Question?